MENU

Officers, etc.

As of April 1, 2022

Position Name Term of service and responsibilities
President Ryoichi Fujii April 1, 2017 – March 31, 2023
Executive Director Toshitaka Tsuda April 1, 2022 – September 30, 2022
(Responsible for strategic planning, research, evaluation)
Executive Director Masaru Kitsuregawa April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023
(Responsible for international exchange, gender equality)
Executive Director Hiroe Tsubaki April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023
(Responsible for human resource, graduate school education, information)
Executive Director Kazuyoshi Watanabe April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023
(Responsible for general affairs, finance, public relations)
Executive Director Naoki Sato April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023
(Responsible for cooperation with relevant organizations on research and education)
Auditor Hiromichi Yoshitake September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2024
(Responsible for operation)
Auditor Ryutaro Monden September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2024
(Responsible for accounting)